5th - 7th March 2019
Southampton, UK
Focus Day 5th March

Organised by info@tdnuk.com +44 (0) 1245 407 916

To download full agenda, click here.

Here is a selection of Industry that have attended previous Underwater Defence & Security events:


  • 2G Robotics
  • Abeking & Rasmussen
  • Airbus Defence & Space
  • Aljo
  • Alseamar
  • Applied Acoustics Engineering
  • ASC
  • Aselsan
  • ASV Global
  • Atlantas Marine
  • Atlas Elektronik
  • Autonomous Surface Vehicles
  • Avon Polymer Products
  • Avon Protection
  • Babcock International
  • BAE Systems Maritime Naval Ships
  • BAE Systems Maritime Services
  • BAE Systems Maritime Submarines
  • Bartington Instruments
  • BATS
  • Black River
  • Blue Bear Research Systems
  • Blue Zone Group
  • Bluefin Robotics
  • Blueprint Subsea
  • BMT Cadence
  • BMT Defence Services
  • Boeing Company
  • Boeing Defence
  • CAE UK
  • CEIA
  • CIRCOR – Colfax IMO Pompes
  • Coda Octopus Products
  • Copper Alloys
  • Damen Schelde Naval Shipbuilding
  • De Regt Marine Cables
  • Dearsan Shipyard
  • Digital Edge Subsea
  • DNV GL
  • Domo Tactical Communications
  • Drumgrange
  • DSG Technology
  • DSIT Solutions
  • Dynamic Controls
  • Ebinger
  • ECA Group
  • Elbit Systems
  • Ensign Subsea
  • EXPAL – Maxam Group
  • Fincantieri
  • Fischer Connectors
  • Fr. Lürssen Werft
  • Frazer-Nash Consultancy
  • GB Consulting
  • General Dynamics Mission Systems
  • General Dynamics
  • Glenair
  • Hale Hamilton Values
  • Hutchinson
  • Hydro Group
  • Hydroacoustics
  • Hydroid
  • IABG
  • IMI Truflo Marine
  • Independent ASW Consultancy
  • Integrated Procurement Technologies (IPT)
  • Intermarine
  • iXBlue
  • J+S
  • James Fisher Defence
  • Kelvin Hughes Limited – A Hensoldt Company
  • Kongsberg Defence & Aerospace
  • Kongsberg Maritime
  • L-3 Calzoni
  • L-3 Ocean Systems
  • Leidos
  • Leonardo MW
  • Leonardo Helicopters
  • Liquid Robotics
  • Lloyd’s Register
  • Lockheed Martin
  • Lockheed Martin MST
  • Lockheed Martin UK
  • Marine Magnetics
  • Marshall Aerospace & Defence Group
  • Microflown Maritime
  • Nautel C-Tech
  • Naval Group
  • Navantia
  • Navantia – Sistemas
  • Nevesbu
  • Newburgh Precision
  • NOA
  • NORBIT
  • Northern Diver International
  • Northrop Grumman
  • Northrop Grumman Sperry Marine
  • Northrop Grumman UK
  • Nova Scotia Business
  • Nova Systems
  • OBR Centrum Techniki Morskiej
  • OSI Maritime Systems
  • Plath
  • Polyamp
  • QinetiQ
  • Rafael Advanced Defense Systems
  • Raytheon
  • Raytheon UK
  • Roketsan Missiles
  • Rolls-Royce Naval
  • ROTINOR
  • RTSYS
  • Saab Dynamics
  • Saab Kockums
  • Saab Seaeye
  • Saab Support & Services
  • Saab Swordfish
  • Safran Electronics & Defense
  • Sagem
  • Saltenna
  • SEACON
  • SEAS Submarina
  • SeeByte
  • Siemens
  • Sociedad Anonima de Electronica Submarina (SAES)
  • Sonardyne International
  • Sonobuoy TechSystems
  • Southwest Electronic Energy Corporation
  • STM
  • Strategic Robotic Systems
  • Subsea Craft
  • Systems Engineering & Assessment
  • Teledyne Marine
  • Thales Canada Defence & Security
  • Thales Deutschland
  • Thales Electronic Systems Germany
  • Thales Land & Air Systems
  • Thales UK
  • Thales Underwater Systems
  • ThyssenKrupp Marine Systems
  • TNO
  • TPG Maritime
  • Trelleborg Applied Technologies
  • Ultra Electronics PMES
  • Ultra Electronics Sonar Systems
  • Valeport
  • VanHalteren Special Products
  • VideoRay
  • Vitavox
  • Voith Turbo Marine
  • Wartsila Seals & Bearings
  • WASS
  • Waterproof Diving International
  • WFS Technologies
  • Witt Energy


Military and government personnel can attend the main 2-day agenda, as well as the Focus Day, with a free end user pass by registering here.

Industry organisations can attend the main 2-day agenda and Focus Day by registering here.